You are currently viewing Blademasters League 2018: Final Results

Blademasters League 2018: Final Results

It’s official! Winner of the Blademasters League 2018 is Martin Buckley! Congratulations!

Full results are below:

Blademasters League Score Table – Longsword
Nameno of BoutsWinsLossesDrawsPoints total
Martin B4524183404
Joseph H382882395
Luke L5021245351
Brian M322183330
Michael N262060306
Nuno V3614202224
Callum O’C197111135
Branden T194141134
Andrzej R11821125
Matthew M14851116
Michal S234172115
Paul D12570110
Fionn BC186102109
Simon H1055082
Rob L1257080
Grzegorz K962166
George T440041
Karl S725041
Peter M20020032
Edu M422031
Sam K1219227
Richard C523019
Finch McK211013
Ronan L20208

Martin has been working hard during the last session and managed to get 9 points over Joe who lost the first place and ended up on the second! Luke ended up with a well deserved third place!

Martin has won the official prize of the 2018 League – free entry to Feile na Gaiscigh 2019!

Congratulations to all and let’s get ready for 2019 season!