Blademasters League 2019 – Final Results

Blademasters League 2019 – Final Results

Final results of the 2019 Blademasters League are below!

Longsword – congratulations to Martin Buckley on winning the 2019 Longsword League!

Longsword
Nameno of BoutsWinsLossesDrawsPoints total
Martin B5025214451
Michael N3724103360
Andrzej R3818182351
Joe H322381332
Nuno V4321184310
Luke L2817101253
Branden T2915104239
Brian M191720204
Karl S20992116
Fionn BC294223116
Donnacha MC22516194
Tomasz N1129064
Michal N1228259
Sam K824250
Grzegorz K532041
Ronan L11010141
Paul D615035
Darragh OH624025
David B321022
Michal S514017
Kevin OC606014

Sabre Division – congratulations go to Luke Lee for winning the 2019 League!

Sabre
Nameno of BoutsWinsLossesDrawsPoints total
Luke L322552341
Nuno V4921226315
Martin B3316152232
Brian M211632215
Andrzej R3116123198
Donnacha MC3310221184
Branden T3010173183
Joe H211641179
Karl S211281127
Darragh OH235162104
Fionn BC1238143
Grzegorz K532037
Piotr K624030
Michal N403113
Tomasz N40318
Cal M60515

Winners of this years League will receive a free entry ticket to any national HEMA event in 2020 as a grand prize sponsored by Cork Blademasters!