Skip to content

Up to date tournament signups are below:

LONGSWORD OPEN STEEL

First NameLast NameClubCountry
JamesWelfareThe Wrathful PeasantsIreland
ColinMiraglioCork BlademastersIreland
DarioValenteSala della GorgoneItaly
ŁukaszDąbrowskiFechtschule GdańskPoland
GiulioCampanellaSala della GorgoneItaly
BenceBenedekArs EnsisHungary
DávidCzégéArs EnsisHungary
DylanSultanaM.E.R.C.S. MaltaMalta
ChristineMontebelloM.E.R.C.S. MaltaMalta
MikalSuleimanM.E.R.C.S. MaltaMalta
RobertZammitM.E.R.C.S. MaltaMalta
GregoryPizzutoM.E.R.C.S. MaltaMalta
ThorinIncorvaiaM.E.R.C.S. MaltaMalta
MichalKujawiakNa Ubitej ZiemiPoland
GavinBorgM.E.R.C.S. MaltaMalta
GrzegorzRudnikNa Ubitej ZiemiPoland
WłodzimierzGończNa Ubitej ZiemiPoland
RemiPitiotCork BlademastersIreland
PedroSan MiguelSchola GladiatoriaUnited Kingdom
FrankJusticeCork BlademastersIreland
JoshFurrateNachreisen Historical FencingUnited States
AmberDamareNachreisen Historical FencingUnited States
MartinBuckleyCork BlademastersIreland
MikołajParellFechtschule GdańskPoland
SamHughesDublin HEMA clubIreland
GyorgyMogyorosiCork BlademastersIreland
CosmasCieplakSchola GladiatoriaUnited Kingdom
KarlSassenbergCork BlademastersIreland
MikePrendergastHistorical Combat AcademyIreland
ZoltanBetlenCambridge HemaUnited Kingdom
BrianMoloneyCork BlademastersIreland

LONGSWORD WOMEN STEEL

First NameLast NameClubCountry
ChristineMontebelloM.E.R.C.S. MaltaMalta
AmberDamareNachreisen Historical FencingUnited States

LONGSWORD BEGINNERS SYNTHETIC

First NameLast NameClubCountry
RobertZammitM.E.R.C.S. MaltaMalta
GregoryPizzutoM.E.R.C.S. MaltaMalta
ThorinIncorvaiaM.E.R.C.S. MaltaMalta
GavinBorgM.E.R.C.S. MaltaMalta
GrzegorzRudnikNa Ubitej ZiemiPoland
WłodzimierzGończNa Ubitej ZiemiPoland
IvanEllul XuerebM.E.R.C.S. MaltaMalta
RemiPitiotCork BlademastersIreland
RonanConcannonCork BlademastersIreland
BertieLuntThe Wrathful PeasantsIreland
GyorgyMogyorosiCork BlademastersIreland

SABRE OPEN STEEL

First NameLast NameClubCountry
JamesWelfareThe Wrathful PeasantsIreland
ColinMiraglioCork BlademastersIreland
DarioValenteSala della GorgoneItaly
ŁukaszDąbrowskiFechtschule GdańskPoland
GiulioCampanellaSala della GorgoneItaly
ChristopherStrang-MoranGlasgow Sword BreakersUnited Kingdom
DylanSultanaM.E.R.C.S. MaltaMalta
MichalKujawiakNa Ubitej ZiemiPoland
GrzegorzRudnikNa Ubitej ZiemiPoland
WłodzimierzGończNa Ubitej ZiemiPoland
PedroSan MiguelSchola GladiatoriaUnited Kingdom
FrankJusticeCork BlademastersIreland
MartinBuckleyCork BlademastersIreland
MikołajParellFechtschule GdańskPoland
GyorgyMogyorosiCork BlademastersIreland
CosmasCieplakSchola GladiatoriaUnited Kingdom
KarlSassenbergCork BlademastersIreland
MikePrendergastHistorical Combat AcademyIreland
ZoltanBetlenCambridge HemaUnited Kingdom
BrianMoloneyCork BlademastersIreland

SABRE WOMEN STEEL

SABRE BEGINNERS SYNTHETIC

First NameLast NameClubCountry
ChristineMontebelloM.E.R.C.S. MaltaMalta
MikalSuleimanM.E.R.C.S. MaltaMalta
HeatherRobertsGlasgow Sword BreakersUnited Kingdom
AlasdairMcCormackGlasgow Sword BreakersUnited Kingdom
BertieLuntThe Wrathful PeasantsIreland
GyorgyMogyorosiCork BlademastersIreland