Category Archives: Training updates

Blademasters League: Longsword Score Table – Jun 2019

Please find the updated rankings of the Longsword division below:

Longsword
Nameno of BoutsWinsLossesDrawsPoints total
Joe H181251177
Luke L171250168
Brian M131120135
Andrzej R13670115
Nuno V13742112
Branden T13751107
Martin B13742101
Michael N1073093
Karl S1458170
Tomasz N1129064
Michal N1228259
Sam K824250
Fionn BC13111150
Grzegorz K532041
David B321022
Ronan L504117
Donnacha MC50419

We’re almost halfway through the League! Joe took over the first place again after the last session with only 9 points ahead though. Brian is on the third place with 32 points away.

Everyone can still easily catch up as there’s 6 more league tournaments to go!

Meanwhile, you can watch videos from the last Fight Night below:

Training Schedule – June 2019

June 2019 Schedule:

Sun 02/06/2019 – *** Training Cancelled ***
Mon 03/06/2019 – *** Training Cancelled ***
Wed 05/06/2019 – German Longsword Course 9/10
Thu 06/06/2019 – Longsword Training
Sun 09/06/2019 – Longsword Training
Mon 10/06/2019 – Coached Sparring: Longsword
Wed 12/06/2019 – German Longsword Course 10/10
Thu 13/06/2019 – Ringen Training
Sun 16/06/2019 – Longsword Training
Mon 17/06/2019 – Blademasters League: Longsword
Wed 19/06/2019 – Open Day: Longsword
Thu 20/06/2019 – Sabre training
Sun 23/06/2019 – Coached Sparring: Sabre
Mon 24/06/2019 – Longsword Training
Wed 26/06/2019 – German Longsword Course 1/10
Thu 27/06/2019 – SabreTraining
Sat 29/06/2019 – Hema Ireland Upskilling Seminar
Sun 30/06/2019 – Blademasters League: Sabre

Or click here to see our Schedule Page (bookmark it!)

Blademasters League: Sabre Score Table – May 2019

Up to date results of Sabre Section of ourBlademasters League 2019 are below:

Sabre
Nameno of BoutsWinsLossesDrawsPoints total
Luke L161231169
Karl S1697097
Andrzej R1668295
Nuno V1678181
Martin B925241
Grzegorz K532037
Joe H430126
Fionn BC421121
Branden T413017
Brian M420213
Michal N403113
Tomasz N40318

Luke continues leading our chart with Karl being on a 2nd place and the 3rd and 4th places not so far away behind and catching up more with each session! With more than half of the sparring sessions ahead of us anything can still happen!

Meanwhile, you can watch videos from the last Fight Night below: