Category Archives: Training updates

Blademasters League: Score Table – December 2018

Hi,

Last session of the year tonight! You can find League current standings below:

Blademasters League: Longsword                           
Nameno of BoutsWinsLossesDrawsPoints total
Joseph H382882395
Martin B3818173307
Luke L4318223284
Brian M251861277
Michael N191360211
Nuno V3012162205
Callum O’C197111135
Branden T194141134
Andrzej R11821125
Michal S234172115
Paul D12570110
Simon H1055082
Rob L1257080
Matthew M751174
Grzegorz K962166
Fionn BC1137162
George T440041
Karl S725041
Edu M422031
Peter M13013029
Sam K504127
Richard C523019
Finch McK211013
Ronan L20208

Joe is the current leader with 395 points while Martin on 2nd place with 307 and Luke stays on the third place with 284.

Our 2018 League winner will be decided tonight! 

Meanwhile, you can watch videos from the last Fight Night below:

Training Schedule – December 2018

December 2018 Schedule:

Sun 02/12/2018 – Free Sparring: Longsword
Mon 03/12/2018 – German Longsword Course 9/10
Wed 05/12/2018 – Free Sparring: Sabre
Thu 06/12/2018 – Ringen Training
Sun 09/12/2018 – Fight Night: Team Combat
Mon 10/12/2018 – German Longsword Course 10/10
Wed 12/12/2018 – Fight Night: Random Weapons
Thu 13/12/2018 – Fight Night: Mixed Weapons
Sun 16/12/2018 – Fight Night: Blademasters League

Or click here to see our Schedule Page (bookmark it!)

Blademasters League: Score Table – November 2018

Hello All!

You can find up to date results of our Blademasters League 2018 below:

Blademasters League Score Table – Longsword
Name no of Bouts Wins Losses Draws Points total
Joseph H 33 23 8 2 340
Martin B 38 18 17 3 307
Luke L 38 14 21 3 235
Brian M 20 15 4 1 218
Michael N 19 13 6 0 211
Nuno V 25 10 13 2 185
Callum O’C 19 7 11 1 135
Andrzej R 11 8 2 1 125
Michal S 23 4 17 2 115
Paul D 12 5 7 0 110
Branden T 14 3 10 1 98
Simon H 10 5 5 0 82
Rob L 12 5 7 0 80
Matthew M 7 5 1 1 74
Grzegorz K 9 6 2 1 66
Fionn BC 6 3 2 1 48
George T 4 4 0 0 41
Karl S 7 2 5 0 41
Edu M 4 2 2 0 31
Peter M 13 0 13 0 29
Sam K 5 0 4 1 27
Richard C 5 2 3 0 19
Finch McK 2 1 1 0 13
Ronan L 2 0 2 0 8

 

Joe is still leading the League with only 33 points over Martin who’s on 2nd while Luke stays on the third place with 72 points difference. Everyone is still in reach of the first place and winning our famous League Prize! 🙂

We still have 2 Fight Nights to go (tonight’s included) before the end of the year!

Meanwhile, you can watch videos from the last Fight Night below: