Tag Archives: Blademasters League

Blademasters League: Score Table – December 2018

Hi,

Last session of the year tonight! You can find League current standings below:

Blademasters League: Longsword                           
Nameno of BoutsWinsLossesDrawsPoints total
Joseph H382882395
Martin B3818173307
Luke L4318223284
Brian M251861277
Michael N191360211
Nuno V3012162205
Callum O’C197111135
Branden T194141134
Andrzej R11821125
Michal S234172115
Paul D12570110
Simon H1055082
Rob L1257080
Matthew M751174
Grzegorz K962166
Fionn BC1137162
George T440041
Karl S725041
Edu M422031
Peter M13013029
Sam K504127
Richard C523019
Finch McK211013
Ronan L20208

Joe is the current leader with 395 points while Martin on 2nd place with 307 and Luke stays on the third place with 284.

Our 2018 League winner will be decided tonight! 

Meanwhile, you can watch videos from the last Fight Night below:

Training Schedule – December 2018

December 2018 Schedule:

Sun 02/12/2018 – Free Sparring: Longsword
Mon 03/12/2018 – German Longsword Course 9/10
Wed 05/12/2018 – Free Sparring: Sabre
Thu 06/12/2018 – Ringen Training
Sun 09/12/2018 – Fight Night: Team Combat
Mon 10/12/2018 – German Longsword Course 10/10
Wed 12/12/2018 – Fight Night: Random Weapons
Thu 13/12/2018 – Fight Night: Mixed Weapons
Sun 16/12/2018 – Fight Night: Blademasters League

Or click here to see our Schedule Page (bookmark it!)

Blademasters League: Score Table – November 2018

Hello All!

You can find up to date results of our Blademasters League 2018 below:

Blademasters League Score Table – Longsword
Name no of Bouts Wins Losses Draws Points total
Joseph H 33 23 8 2 340
Martin B 38 18 17 3 307
Luke L 38 14 21 3 235
Brian M 20 15 4 1 218
Michael N 19 13 6 0 211
Nuno V 25 10 13 2 185
Callum O’C 19 7 11 1 135
Andrzej R 11 8 2 1 125
Michal S 23 4 17 2 115
Paul D 12 5 7 0 110
Branden T 14 3 10 1 98
Simon H 10 5 5 0 82
Rob L 12 5 7 0 80
Matthew M 7 5 1 1 74
Grzegorz K 9 6 2 1 66
Fionn BC 6 3 2 1 48
George T 4 4 0 0 41
Karl S 7 2 5 0 41
Edu M 4 2 2 0 31
Peter M 13 0 13 0 29
Sam K 5 0 4 1 27
Richard C 5 2 3 0 19
Finch McK 2 1 1 0 13
Ronan L 2 0 2 0 8

 

Joe is still leading the League with only 33 points over Martin who’s on 2nd while Luke stays on the third place with 72 points difference. Everyone is still in reach of the first place and winning our famous League Prize! 🙂

We still have 2 Fight Nights to go (tonight’s included) before the end of the year!

Meanwhile, you can watch videos from the last Fight Night below:

Training Schedule – November 2018

November 2018 Schedule:

Thu 01/11/2018 – Longsword Training
Sun 04/11/2018 – Longsword Training
Mon 05/11/2018 – German Longsword Course 5/10
Wed 07/11/2018 – Longsword Training
Thu 08/11/2018 – Ringen Training
Sun 11/11/2018 – Coached Sparring: Sabre
Mon 12/11/2018 – German Longsword Course 6/10
Wed 14/11/2018 – Longsword Training
Thu 15/11/2018 – Coached Sparring: Longsword
Sun 18/11/2018 – Sabre Training
Mon 19/11/2018 – German Longsword Course 7/10
Wed 21/11/2018 – Longsword Training
Thu 22/11/2018 – Sabre Training
Sun 25/11/2018 – Fight Night: Sidesword & Dagger
Mon 26/11/2018 – German Longsword Course 8/10
Wed 28/11/2018 – Longsword Training
Thu 29/11/2018 – Fight Night: Blademasters League

Or click here to see our Schedule Page (bookmark it!)

Blademasters League: Score Table – October 2018

Happy Halloween!

Please find the up to date results of our League below:

Blademasters League Score Table – Longsword
Name no of Bouts Wins Losses Draws Points total
Joseph H 29 19 8 2 283
Martin B 34 16 15 3 270
Luke L 38 14 21 3 235
Brian M 20 15 4 1 218
Michael N 15 10 5 0 165
Nuno V 21 9 11 1 156
Callum O’C 19 7 11 1 135
Andrzej R 11 8 2 1 125
Michal S 19 4 14 1 87
Simon H 10 5 5 0 82
Rob L 12 5 7 0 80
Paul D 8 4 4 0 79
Matthew M 7 5 1 1 74
Grzegorz K 9 6 2 1 66
Branden T 10 1 8 1 59
Fionn BC 6 3 2 1 48
George T 4 4 0 0 41
Karl S 7 2 5 0 41
Edu M 4 2 2 0 31
Peter M 13 0 13 0 29
Sam K 5 0 4 1 27
Richard C 5 2 3 0 19
Finch McK 2 1 1 0 13
Ronan L 2 0 2 0 8

 

Joe is still leading the League with 283 points but Martin stays close, only 13 points away followed by Luke and Brian who both still are in reach of the first place and winning the famous League Prize 🙂

However due to Halloween Rules in effect tonight everyone who will join our Fight Night will have a chance of adding a +1/+2 bonus to every clean hit which can make tonight’s score on average about 25% higher! Fighter needs to come with 1 or 2 Halloween decoration attached to the mask and/or jacket and for as long as the decoration stays on the body of the fencer the bonus applies!

Decoration needs to be attached in such a way that a successful strike/thrust can easily remove it and it needs to be re-attachable to use it in next fight again!

We still have 3 Fight Nights to go (tonight’s including) before the end of the year! Let’s spend that time wisely 🙂

Meanwhile, you can watch videos from the last Fight Night below:

Training Schedule – October 2018

October 2018 Schedule:

Mon 01/10/2018 – German Longsword Course 1/10
Wed 03/10/2018 – Longsword Training
Thu 04/10/2018 – Longsword Training
Sun 07/10/2018 – Longsword Training
Mon 08/10/2018 – German Longsword Course 2/10
Wed 10/10/2018 – Longsword Training
Thu 11/10/2018 – Ringen Training
Sun 14/10/2018 – Longsword Training
Mon 15/10/2018 – German Longsword Course 3/10
Wed 17/10/2018 – Coached Sparring: Longsword
Thu 18/10/2018 – Dagger Training
Sun 21/10/2018 – Sabre Training
Mon 22/10/2018 – German Longsword Course 4/10
Wed 24/10/2018 – Sabre Training
Thu 25/10/2018 – Longsword Training
Sun 28/10/2018 – Coached Sparring: Sabre
Mon 29/10/2018 – ***Training Cancelled***
Wed 31/10/2018 – Fight Night: Blademasters League

Or click here to see our Schedule Page (bookmark it!)

Blademasters League: Score Table – September 2018

Hi All,

Please find the latest results of our League below:

Blademasters League Score Table – Longsword
Name no of Bouts Wins Losses Draws Points total
Joseph H 24 15 7 2 237
Martin B 29 14 13 2 235
Brian M 20 15 4 1 218
Luke L 33 11 19 3 209
Nuno V 21 9 11 1 156
Andrzej R 11 8 2 1 125
Callum O’C 15 5 9 1 108
Michael N 10 6 4 0 103
Simon H 10 5 5 0 82
Rob L 12 5 7 0 80
Paul D 8 4 4 0 79
Matthew M 7 5 1 1 74
Michal S 14 3 10 1 69
Grzegorz K 9 6 2 1 66
Fionn BC 6 3 2 1 48
George T 4 4 0 0 41
Karl S 7 2 5 0 41
Branden Treu 5 1 4 0 32
Edu M 4 2 2 0 31
Peter M 13 0 13 0 29
Sam Kingston 5 0 4 1 27
Richard C 5 2 3 0 19
Finch McK 2 1 1 0 13
Ronan L 2 0 2 0 8

 

Exciting times ahead!

Joe is currently leading the League with 237 points but Martin on the second place is but a 2 points away and Brian for whom the first place is within 20 points reach!

We still have 4 fight nights to go before the end of the year so the League Winner has yet to be decided!

Meanwhile, you can watch videos from the last Fight Night below: