Tag Archives: Blademasters League

Blademasters League: Longsword Score Table – Jun 2019

Please find the updated rankings of the Longsword division below:

Longsword
Nameno of BoutsWinsLossesDrawsPoints total
Joe H181251177
Luke L171250168
Brian M131120135
Andrzej R13670115
Nuno V13742112
Branden T13751107
Martin B13742101
Michael N1073093
Karl S1458170
Tomasz N1129064
Michal N1228259
Sam K824250
Fionn BC13111150
Grzegorz K532041
David B321022
Ronan L504117
Donnacha MC50419

We’re almost halfway through the League! Joe took over the first place again after the last session with only 9 points ahead though. Brian is on the third place with 32 points away.

Everyone can still easily catch up as there’s 6 more league tournaments to go!

Meanwhile, you can watch videos from the last Fight Night below:

Blademasters League: Sabre Score Table – May 2019

Up to date results of Sabre Section of ourBlademasters League 2019 are below:

Sabre
Nameno of BoutsWinsLossesDrawsPoints total
Luke L161231169
Karl S1697097
Andrzej R1668295
Nuno V1678181
Martin B925241
Grzegorz K532037
Joe H430126
Fionn BC421121
Branden T413017
Brian M420213
Michal N403113
Tomasz N40318

Luke continues leading our chart with Karl being on a 2nd place and the 3rd and 4th places not so far away behind and catching up more with each session! With more than half of the sparring sessions ahead of us anything can still happen!

Meanwhile, you can watch videos from the last Fight Night below:

Blademasters League: Sabre Score Table – Apr 2019

Up to date results of Sabre Section of the Blademasters League 2019 are below:

Sabre
Nameno of BoutsWinsLossesDrawsPoints total
Luke L121020133
Karl S1275074
Andrzej R1247165
Nuno V1256162
Martin B925241
Grzegorz K532037
Joe H430126
Fionn BC421121
Brian M420213
Michal N403113
Tomasz N40318

Luke is still on the lead of our sabre section but Karl is getting closer with each new Fight Night! Come to the training tonight and help us change these results!

Meanwhile, you can watch videos from the last Fight Night below:

Blademasters League: Longsword score table – Apr 2019

Latest scores of the Longsword section can be found below:

Longsword division
Nameno of BoutsWinsLossesDrawsPoints total
Brian M131120135
Luke L12930123
Nuno V954072
Grzegorz K532041
Joe H862084
Martin B834148
Michal N1228259
Michael N532036
Tomasz N1129064
Karl S945043
Andrzej R413026
Branden T954067
David B321022
Sam K824250
Fionn BC816131

Brian is still on the lead after three sessions but Luke is right behind with only 12 points difference! Everyone can still catch up as there’s 9 more league tournaments to go – including the one that is happening tonight!

Meanwhile, you can watch videos from the last Fight Night below:

Training Schedule – Apr 2019

April 2019 Schedule:

Mon 01/04/2019 – Longsword Training
Wed 03/04/2019 – Open Day: Longsword
Thu 04/04/2019 – Longsword Training
Sat 06/04/2019 – Limerick Longsword Workshops
Sun 07/04/2019 – Longsword Training
Mon 08/04/2019 – Coached Sparring: Sabre
Wed 10/04/2019 – German Longsword Course 1/10
Thu 11/04/2019 – Ringen Training
Sun 14/04/2019 – Waterford Sabre Workshops
Sun 14/04/2019 – Sabre Training
Mon 15/04/2019 – Coached Sparring: Longsword
Wed 17/04/2019 – German Longsword Course 2/10
Thu 18/04/2019 – Sidesword & Dagger Training
Sun 21/04/2019 – *Training Cancelled*
Mon 22/04/2019 – *Training Cancelled*
Wed 24/04/2019 – German Longsword Course 3/10
Thu 25/04/2019 – Blademasters League: Longsword
Sun 28/04/2019 – Blademasters League: Sabre
Mon 29/04/2019 – Longsword Training

Or click here to see our Schedule Page (bookmark it!)

Blademasters League: Sabre Score Table – Mar 2019

Up to date Sabre Section Blademasters League 2019 results:

Blademasters League Score Table – Sabre
Nameno of BoutsWinsLossesDrawsPoints total
Luke L9810102
Nuno V935151
Andrzej R935150
Martin B925241
Karl S945041
Grzegorz K532037
Joe H430126
Fionn BC421121
Brian M420213
Michal N403113
Tomasz N40318

Luke is currently on the lead of our sabre section! But there’s 10 more Fight Nights to go so anything can happen here! You can change these scores tonight!

Meanwhile, you can watch videos from the last Fight Night below: