Tag Archives: Fight Night

Training Schedule – July 2019

July 2019 Schedule:

Mon 01/07/2019 – Longsword Training
Wed 03/07/2019 – German Longsword Course 2/10
Thu 04/07/2019 – Ringen Training
Sun 07/07/2019 – Longsword Training
Mon 08/07/2019 – Longsword Training
Wed 10/07/2019 – German Longsword Course 3/10
Thu 11/07/2019 – Longsword Training
Sun 14/07/2019 – Sidesword & Dagger Training
Mon 15/07/2019 – Knife training
Wed 17/07/2019 – German Longsword Course 4/10
Thu 18/07/2019 – Coached Sparring: Longsword
Sun 21/07/2019 – SabreTraining
Mon 22/07/2019 – Coached Sparring: Sabre
Wed 24/07/2019 – German Longsword Course 5/10
Thu 25/07/2019 – SabreTraining
Sun 28/07/2019 – Blademasters League: Longsword
Mon 29/07/2019 – Blademasters League: Sabre
Wed 31/07/2019 – German Longsword Course 6/10

Or click here to see our Schedule Page (bookmark it!)

Blademasters League: Longsword Score Table – Jun 2019

Please find the updated rankings of the Longsword division below:

Longsword
Nameno of BoutsWinsLossesDrawsPoints total
Joe H181251177
Luke L171250168
Brian M131120135
Andrzej R13670115
Nuno V13742112
Branden T13751107
Martin B13742101
Michael N1073093
Karl S1458170
Tomasz N1129064
Michal N1228259
Sam K824250
Fionn BC13111150
Grzegorz K532041
David B321022
Ronan L504117
Donnacha MC50419

We’re almost halfway through the League! Joe took over the first place again after the last session with only 9 points ahead though. Brian is on the third place with 32 points away.

Everyone can still easily catch up as there’s 6 more league tournaments to go!

Meanwhile, you can watch videos from the last Fight Night below: