Tag Archives: longsword

Training Schedule – Oct 2019

October 2019 Schedule:

Wed 02/10/2019 – Longsword Training
Thu 03/10/2019 – Longsword Training
Sun 06/10/2019 – Longsword Training
Mon 07/10/2019 – German Longsword Course 5/10
Wed 09/10/2019 – Longsword Training
Thu 10/10/2019 – Ringen Training
Sun 13/10/2019 – Sabre Training
Mon 14/10/2019 – German Longsword Course 6/10
Wed 16/10/2019 – Sabre Training
Thu 17/10/2019 – Dagger Training
Sun 20/10/2019 – Blossfechten: Longsword
Mon 21/10/2019 – German Longsword Course 7/10
Wed 23/10/2019 – Coached Sparring: Longsword
Thu 24/10/2019 – Blossfechten: Sabre
Sun 27/10/2019 – Coached Sparring: Sabre
Mon 28/10/2019 – *** Training Cancelled ***
Wed 30/10/2019 – Blademasters League: Sabre
Thu 31/10/2019 – Blademasters League: Longsword

Or click here to see our Schedule Page (bookmark it!)

Blademasters League: Longsword Score Table – Sep 2019

Up to date Blademasters League Score Table – Longsword:

Longsword
Nameno of BoutsWinsLossesDrawsPoints total
Martin B3117122277
Luke L2817101253
Joe H231661250
Michael N271980246
Brian M191720204
Andrzej R249132191
Nuno V2411103173
Branden T191171150
Karl S20992116
Fionn BC24418294
Tomasz N1129064
Michal N1228259
Sam K824250
Donnacha MC1128148
Grzegorz K532041
Ronan L11010141
Darragh OH624025
David B321022

Martin won the first place over Luke after the last session currently leading with 22 points ahead. Joe on 2nd, Michael on third and Brian on fourth place are all very close within one session reach!

There are 4 more league tournaments (including tonight) to go!

Meanwhile, you can watch videos from the last Fight Night below: