Tag Archives: polish sabre

Training Schedule – Oct 2019

October 2019 Schedule:

Wed 02/10/2019 – Longsword Training
Thu 03/10/2019 – Longsword Training
Sun 06/10/2019 – Longsword Training
Mon 07/10/2019 – German Longsword Course 5/10
Wed 09/10/2019 – Longsword Training
Thu 10/10/2019 – Ringen Training
Sun 13/10/2019 – Sabre Training
Mon 14/10/2019 – German Longsword Course 6/10
Wed 16/10/2019 – Sabre Training
Thu 17/10/2019 – Dagger Training
Sun 20/10/2019 – Blossfechten: Longsword
Mon 21/10/2019 – German Longsword Course 7/10
Wed 23/10/2019 – Coached Sparring: Longsword
Thu 24/10/2019 – Blossfechten: Sabre
Sun 27/10/2019 – Coached Sparring: Sabre
Mon 28/10/2019 – *** Training Cancelled ***
Wed 30/10/2019 – Blademasters League: Sabre
Thu 31/10/2019 – Blademasters League: Longsword

Or click here to see our Schedule Page (bookmark it!)

Blademasters League: Sabre Score Table – Sep 2019

Below are up to date results of the Blademasters League 2019 – Sabre division:

Sabre
Nameno of BoutsWinsLossesDrawsPoints total
Luke L322552341
Nuno V3211165168
Joe H151311147
Karl S211281127
Martin B16862123
Andrzej R18882111
Donnacha MC16511078
Branden T16311277
Darragh OH1128151
Grzegorz K532037
Piotr K624030
Fionn BC421121
Brian M420213
Michal N403113
Tomasz N40318
Cal M60515

Luke is still on the lead 173 points ahead of Nuno but Joe on the 3rd is still able to catch up with just 21 points difference between 3rd and 2nd place, then Karl off another 20 points.

There are exactly 4 more fight nights to go (including tonight’s one) so anything can still happen!

Meanwhile, you can watch videos from the last Fight Night below:

Military Sabre Tournament Tomorrow!

With great pleasure we’d like to invite everyone to come and watch our Open Steel Military Sabre Tournament 2019 that will take place tomorrow 11am @ Little Island Sports Centre!

Lets celebrate Historical European Martial Arts (HEMA) together! All spectators are welcome and we do have a designated space for the audience upstairs with a great view of the event!

Check out our event page for more info:

Blademasters League: Sabre Score Table – Aug 2019

Up to date results of Blademasters League 2019 – Sabre division:

Sabre
Nameno of BoutsWinsLossesDrawsPoints total
Luke L272151303
Nuno V2710134147
Martin B16862123
Andrzej R18882111
Karl S1697097
Joe H1090196
Branden T1137161
Donnacha MC1147059
Darragh OH1128151
Grzegorz K532037
Piotr K624030
Fionn BC421121
Brian M420213
Michal N403113
Tomasz N40318
Cal M60515

Luke is still on the lead with impressive 156 points difference to Nuno but Martin on the 3rd is still able to catch up with just 24 points difference between 3rd and 2nd place.

There are exactly 5 more fight nights to go (including tonight’s one) so anything can still happen!

Meanwhile, you can watch videos from the last Fight Night below: